Exekutivkomitee 2017-2020

Officers

Regional President / Präsidentin Reverend Marianne Uri Øverland
Vice President Deaconess Ibironke Oworu
Secretary / Sekretärin Sister Sabine Ritter/Diakon Gordon Pennykid
Treasurer / Schatzmeister Martin Vogler
Bookkeeper: Barbara Weidmann

Members / Mitglieder

 

Diakon Gordon Pennykid Gruppe 1  
  Diaconate Council of the Church of Scotland UK
  Methodist Diaconal Order MDO UK
  The Deaconesses of the Presbyterian Church in Ireland Ireland
  Gruppe 2  
  Lahden Diakoniasäätiö - Lahti Finland
  Deacony Foundation Samariterhemmets Diakonkar Sweden
  Vårsta Diakonkå Sweden
Reverend Marianne Uri Øverland Gruppe 3  
  Danske Diakonisse Stiftelsen Denmark
  Diakonissehuset St. Lukas Stiftelsen Denmark
  Tallin Diaconal Hospital Estonia
  Stiftelsen DIAKONOVA Norway
  Bergen Diakonissehjem Norway
  Diakonifellesskapet Diakonissehuset Lovisenberg Norway
Diakonisse Birgit Banzhaf Gruppe 4  
  Kaiserswerther Verband Deutscher Mutterhäuser e.V Germany
  Communauté des Diaconesses de Reuilly France
  Evangelisches Diakoniewerk Gallneukirchen Austria
  Diakonat Zensi "Eben-Ezer" DziÄ™gielów Polen
Diakonisse Elisabeth Meier Gruppe 5  
  Europäischer Verband Freikirchlicher Diakoniewerke Europe
  Zendings Diaconessenhuis Amerongen Netherlands
  Deutscher Gemeinschafts-Diakonie-Verband Germany
  Schweizer Diakonissenhäuser Switzerland
  Communaute des Diaconesses de Saint-Loup Switzerland
  Diakonissenschwesternschaft Neumünster Switzerland
  Kommunität Diakonissenhaus Riehen Switzerland
  Schwesterngeminschaft Bethesda Switzerland
  Schwesterngeminschaft Diakonieverband Ländli Switzerland
  Stiftung Diaconis Bern Switzerland
Diakon Gwynne Lawlor Gruppe 6  
  Fiaraha Miaima Amim Bavaka MAMRE FJKM Mamre Community Madagascar
  Churches of Christ in Malawi Malawi
  Anglican Communion of South Africa" (ACSA) South Africa
  The Methodist Diaconal Order South Africa
  The Highveld Deacons South Africa
  DAYOSISI Y KASKAZINI Northern Diocese USHIRIKA WA NEEMA Tanzania
  KARAGWE Diocese Umoja Wa Masister, Tumshubire Tanzania
  Namarila Mother House E.L.C.T.-HWD Tanzania
  Ushirika wa Diakonia Faraja (UDF) Tanzania
  Deaconesses of the United Church of Zambia Zambia
Deaconess Ibironke Oworu Gruppe 7  
  Communauté de l'Emmanuel Cameroon
  The Coptic Orthodox Community The Daughters of St. Mary Egypt
  Communauté des Diaconesses "Abaja bakristo" Rubengera Rwanda
  National Deaconess Association of ELCK Kenya
  Deaconess Order Methodist Church Nigeria Nigeria
Diakon Armin Raunigk Gruppe 8  
  VEDD Germany
Schwester Gunhild Heidke Gruppe 9  
  Zehlendorfer Verband für ev. Diakonie Germany

Korrigieren zum 1. Aug 2017