Executive Committee 2017-2020
Exekutivkomitee 2017-2020

Officers

Regional President / Präsidentin Reverend Marianne Uri Øverland
Vice President Deaconess Ibironke Oworu
Secretary / Sekretärin Sister Sabine Ritter/Deacon Gordon Pennykid
Treasurer / Schatzmeisterin Martin Vogler
Bookkeeper: Barbara Weidmann

Members / Mitglieder

 

Deacon Gordon Pennykid Group 1  
  Diaconate Council of the Church of Scotland UK
  Methodist Diaconal Order MDO UK
  The Deaconesses of the Presbyterian Church in Ireland Ireland
Pending Group 2  
  Lahden Diakoniasäätiö - Lahti Finland
  Deacony Foundation Samariterhemmets Diakonkar Sweden
 
Vårsta Diakonkå
Sweden
Reverend Marianne Uri Øverland Group 3  
  Danske Diakonisse Stiftelsen Denmark
  Diakonissehuset St. Lukas Stiftelsen Denmark
  Tallinn Diaconal Hospital Estonia
  Stiftelsen DIAKONOVA Norway
  Bergen Diakonissehjem Norway
  Diakonifellesskapet Diakonissehuset Lovisenberg Norway
Sister Birgit Banzhaf Group 4  
  Kaiserswerther Verband Deutscher Mutterhäuser e.V. Germany
  Communauté des Diaconesses de Reuilly France
  Evangelisches Diakoniewerk Gallneukirchen Austria
  Diakonat Zensi "Eben-Ezer" DziÄ™gielów Poland
Sister Elisabeth Meier Group 5  
  Europäischer Verband Freikirchlicher Diakoniewerke Europe
  Zendings Diaconessenhuis Amerongen Netherlands
  Deutscher Gemeinschafts-Diakonie-Verband Germany
  Schweizer Diakonissenhäuser Switzerland
  Communaute des Diaconesses de Saint-Loup Switzerland
  Diakonissenschwesternschaft Neumünster Switzerland
  Kommunität Diakonissenhaus Riehen Switzerland
  Schwesterngeminschaft Bethesda Switzerland
  Schwesterngeminschaft Diakonieverband Ländli Switzerland
  Stiftung Diaconis Bern Switzerland
Deacon Gwynne Lawlor
Group 6  
  Fiaraha Miaima Amim Bavaka MAMRE FJKM Mamre Community Madagascar
  Churches of Christ in Malawi Malawi
  Anglican Communion of South Africa" (ACSA) South Africa
  The Methodist Diaconal Order South Africa
  The Highveld Deacons South Africa
  DAYOSISI Y KASKAZINI Northern Diocese USHIRIKA WA NEEMA Tanzania
  KARAGWE Diocese Umoja Wa Masister, Tumshubire Tanzania
  Namarila Mother House E.L.C.T.-HWD Tanzania
  Ushirika wa Diakonia Faraja (UDF) Tanzania
  Deaconesses of the United Church of Zambia Zambia
Deaconess Ibironke Oworu
Group 7  
  Communauté de l'Emmanuel Cameroon
  The Coptic Orthodox Community The Daughters of St. Mary Egypt
  Communauté des Diaconesses "Abaja bakristo" Rubengera Rwanda
  National Deaconess Association of ELCK Kenya
  Deaconess Order Methodist Church Nigeria Nigeria
Deacon Armin Raunigk Group 8  
VEDD Germany
Sister Gunhild Heidke
Group 9  
  Zehlendorfer Verband für ev. Diakonie Germany
     

Correct as at 1 August 2017